OHSAA Releases Weekly Football Computer Ratings


The Ohio High School Athletic Association has released its first official weekly football computer ratings.

The rankings for high school teams in our broadcast area are as follows:

In Division II, Region 8, The 4-0 Teays Valley Vikings are ranked 5th.

In Division III, Region 11, Hamilton Township is ranked 4th with Miami Trace ranked 7th. The Jackson Ironmen come in at number 11, with the Chillicothe Cavaliers ranked 19th.

In Division IV, Region 15, Bloom Carroll is ranked 1st with Vinton County ranked 14th. Logan Elm comes in 16th. In Division IV, Region 16, the Waverly Tigers are ranked 3rd, with McClain ranked 6th. Washington CH comes in at number 14, with Hillsboro in at number 16.

In Division V, Region 19, The undefeated Piketon Redstreaks claim 1st with Portsmouth ranked 3rd. Ironton comes in 4th with Amanda Clearcreek in 5th. Wheelersburg is ranked 8th with Zane Trace in the number 10 slot. Minford is 11th, Portsmouth West 13th, Liberty Union is 14th with Alexander at number 16. Meigs County is in at number 18 with River Valley ranked 19th.

In Dvision VI, Region 23, Fairland is number 7 with Symmes Valley 13th. Coal Grove comes in at number 16 with Lucasville Valley at number 18 and Nelsonville York at number 19. In Dvision VI, Region 24, Paint Valley is 13th with Huntington at number 15. Adena is ranked 18th.

Lastly, for Division VII, Region 28, Portsmouth Notre Dame is 2nd with Sciotoville at number 6. Fayetteville is 7th and Beaver Eastern takes 12th.

The weekly computer ratings are released every Tuesday beginning in the fifth week of the season, leading up to the final report on Sunday, Oct. 24, when 448 schools (top 16 in each region) will officially qualify for the playoffs.

The full rankings can found below:

Division 1, Region 1- 1. Medina (4-0) 10.275, 2. Lakewood St. Edward (4-0) 9.2848, 3. Massillon Jackson (4-0) 9.225, 4. Cleveland Heights (4-0) 8.25, 5. Stow-Munroe Falls (3-1) 7.575, 6. Elyria (3-1) 7.1, 7. Strongsville (3-1) 5.875, 8. Mentor (2-2) 5.8258, 9. Berea-Midpark (2-2) 5.3, 10. Canton McKinley (2-2) 4.8927, 11. Brunswick (2-2) 4.8367, 12. Cle. St. Ignatius (2-2) 4.5765, 13. Canton GlenOak (1-2) 2.1667, 14. Solon (1-3) 1.625, 15. Euclid (0-4) 0, 15. Lorain (0-4) 0, 15. Shaker Hts. (0-4) 0

Division 1, Region 2- 1. Marysville (3-0) 10.6667, 2. Springfield (3-0) 10.4906, 3. Centerville (3-1) 8.7015, 4. Kettering Fairmont (4-0) 8.018, 5. Dublin Jerome (3-1) 7.925, 6. Tol. Whitmer (3-1) 5.7866, 7. Powell Olentangy Liberty (2-2) 5.05, 8. Miamisburg (3-1) 5.0102, 9. Clayton Northmont (2-1) 4.4053, 10. Springboro (2-1) 4.3333, 11. Perrysburg (2-2) 4.1616, 12. Delaware Hayes (2-2) 4.125, 13. Findlay (2-2) 4.025, 14. Huber Hts. Wayne (2-2) 3.6701, 15. Dublin Coffman (1-3) 3.575, 16. Beavercreek (0-4) 0, 16. Middletown (0-4) 0, 16. Tol. Start (0-4) 0

Division 1, Region 3- 1. Hilliard Darby (4-0) 10.7184, 2. Upper Arlington (4-0) 9.5709, 3. New Albany (4-0) 9.25, 4. Pickerington Central (3-1) 8.6276, 5. Gahanna Lincoln (2-1) 7.8889, 6. Pickerington North (3-1) 7.301, 7. Hilliard Davidson (3-1) 6.4432, 8. Groveport-Madison (2-2) 4.9937, 9. Hilliard Bradley (2-2) 4.9107, 10. Thomas Worthington (2-1) 4.8333, 11. Galloway Westland (2-2) 4.4137, 12. Grove City Central Crossing (3-1) 4.375, 13. Westerville North (2-2) 4.1136, 14. Westerville Central (1-2) 3.3889, 15. Lancaster (1-3) 2.1566, 16. Grove City (0-3) 0, 16. Newark (0-4) 0, 16. Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (0-4) 0, 16. Reynoldsburg (0-3) 0

Division 1, Region 4- 1. Cin. Archbishop Moeller (4-0) 11.4331, 2. Cin. St. Xavier (4-0) 10.85, 3. Milford (3-1) 8.2614, 4. Liberty Twp. Lakota East (3-1) 7.426, 5. West Chester Lakota West (3-1) 7.375, 6. Cin. Princeton (3-1) 7.025, 7. Cin. Colerain (2-2) 5.8258, 8. Mason (2-2) 4.5631, 9. Cin. Sycamore (2-2) 4.4381, 10. Hamilton (1-1) 4.0625, 11. Cin. Walnut Hills (2-2) 4.0485, 12. Cin. Elder (1-2) 3.3333, 13. Cin. Western Hills (1-1) 2.25, 14. Fairfield (1-2) 2.1667, 15. Cincinnati West Clermont (1-3) 1.625, 16. Lebanon (0-3) 0, 16. Cin. Oak Hills (0-4) 0

Division II, Region 5- 1. Cle. Benedictine (4-0) 10.4, 2. Willoughby South (4-0) 8.6023, 3. Hudson (4-0) 8, 4. Macedonia Nordonia (3-1) 7.025, 5. Lyndhurst Brush (3-1) 6.675, 6. Austintown-Fitch (2-1) 6.5556, 7. Akron Archbishop Hoban (2-1) 5.7083, 8. Boardman (3-1) 5.475, 9. Maple Hts. (2-1) 4.1111, 10. Eastlake North (2-2) 4.025, 11. Bedford (2-2) 3.5, 12. Ashtabula Lakeside (2-2) 3.4811, 13. Painesville Riverside (2-2) 3.425, 14. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (2-2) 3.3342, 15. Akron Kenmore-Garfield (2-2) 3.2841, 16. Garfield Hts. (1-3) 2.525, 17. Twinsburg (1-3) 1.975, 18. Hunting Valley University School (1-2) 1.9494, 19. Akron Ellet (1-3) 1.875, 19. Warren G. Harding (1-3) 1.875, 21. Cuyahoga Falls (1-3) 1.5, 21. Kent Roosevelt (1-3) 1.5

Division II, Region 6- 1. Medina Highland (4-0) 12.025, 2. Avon Lake (4-0) 10.75, 3. Fremont Ross (4-0) 9.425, 4. Lakewood (4-0) 8.3131, 5. North Royalton (3-1) 7.95, 6. North Olmsted (3-1) 7.725, 7. Tol. St. John's (2-1) 6.8071, 8. Cle. Rhodes (3-1) 6.5, 9. North Ridgeville (3-1) 6.2677, 10. Barberton (3-1) 6.05, 11. Parma Hts. Valley Forge (2-1) 5.0556, 12. Olmsted Falls (3-1) 5, 13. Avon (2-2) 4.575, 14. Tol. St. Francis de Sales (2-2) 4.475, 15. Tol. Central Cath. (2-2) 4.4, 16. Westlake (2-2) 4.175, 17. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (2-2) 4.0366, 18. Oregon Clay (2-2) 3.975, 19. Parma (2-2) 2.9811, 20. Sylvania Northview (2-2) 2.75

Division II, Region 7- 1. Sunbury Big Walnut (4-0) 8.7538, 2. Canal Winchester (3-1) 8.35, 3. Green (3-1) 7.35, 4. Uniontown Lake (3-0) 7.1255, 5. Delaware Olentangy Berlin (3-1) 6.35, 6. Westerville South (2-1) 6.1111, 7. Massillon Washington (3-1) 5.9745, 8. Whitehall-Yearling (2-1) 4.1742, 9. Marion Harding (2-2) 3.775, 10. Dublin Scioto (2-2) 3.5842, 11. North Canton Hoover (2-2) 3.35, 12. Cols. Independence (2-2) 3, 13. Pataskala Licking Hts. (2-2) 2.7311, 14. Cols. St. Charles (1-3) 2.625, 15. Wooster (2-2) 2.5, 16. Mount Vernon (1-3) 1.625, 16. Lewis Center Olentangy (1-3) 1.625, 18. Worthington Kilbourne (1-3) 1.5, 19. Massillon Perry (1-3) 1.375, 20. Pataskala Watkins Memorial (1-3) 1.125

Division II, Region 8- 1. Kings Mills Kings (4-0) 9.8, 2. Cin. LaSalle (3-0) 9.1423, 3. Piqua (3-0) 8.1512, 4. Cin. Withrow (4-0) 7.3827, 5. Ashville Teays Valley (4-0) 6.6224, 6. Cin. Turpin (3-1) 6.05, 7. Lima Senior (2-1) 5.4205, 8. Cin. Anderson (2-2) 5.0227, 9. Riverside Stebbins (3-1) 4.7372, 10. Xenia (2-1) 4.1667, 11. Troy (1-2) 3.875, 12. New Carlisle Tecumseh (2-2) 3.4362, 13. Sidney (2-2) 3.3561, 14. Cols. Briggs (1-1) 3, 14. Cin. Winton Woods (2-2) 3, 16. Trenton Edgewood (1-2) 2.9444, 17. Morrow Little Miami (2-2) 2.875, 18. Loveland (1-3) 2.275, 19. Harrison (1-2) 1.8333, 20. Day. Belmont (0-2) 0, 20. Fairborn (0-3) 0, 20. Cols. Franklin Hts. (0-2) 0, 20. Oxford Talawanda (0-3) 0, 20. Cols. West (0-4) 0, 20. West Carrollton (0-3) 0

Division III, Region 9- 1. Chagrin Falls Kenston (4-0) 10.225, 2. Steubenville (4-0) 9.3286, 3. Chardon (4-0) 9.275, 4. Streetsboro (3-0) 8.2566, 5. Aurora (4-0) 8.225, 6. Dover (3-0) 7.7778, 7. Hubbard (4-0) 7.075, 8. Canfield (3-1) 6.2222, 9. Tallmadge (3-1) 5.9672, 10. Niles McKinley (3-1) 5, 11. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (2-2) 4.95, 12. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (2-2) 4.6, 13. Chesterland West Geauga (2-2) 4.4566, 14. New Philadelphia (2-2) 4.25, 15. Ravenna (2-2) 4.025, 16. Painesville Harvey (2-2) 3.1351, 17. Youngstown Chaney (2-2) 3.0795, 18. Warren Howland (1-3) 2.975, 19. Youngstown East (1-3) 1.8, 20. Akron Buchtel (1-3) 1.5, 20. Geneva (1-3) 1.5

Division III, Region 10- 1. Millersburg West Holmes (4-0) 9.275, 2. Norton (4-0) 8.35, 3. Mansfield Senior (3-1) 7.225, 4. Medina Buckeye (3-1) 5.8447, 5. Bay Village Bay (2-1) 5.6311, 6. Caledonia River Valley (3-1) 5.5587, 7. Cle. Collinwood (1-0) 5.5, 8. Parma Padua Franciscan (3-1) 5.25, 9. Tiffin Columbian (2-2) 4.025, 10. Lexington (2-2) 3.8, 11. Rocky River (2-2) 3.6591, 12. Sylvania Southview (2-2) 3.3342, 13. Sandusky (2-2) 3.125, 14. Parma Hts. Holy Name (1-3) 2.9912, 15. Cle. Central Cath. (2-2) 2.875, 16. Lodi Cloverleaf (1-2) 2.3446, 17. Richfield Revere (1-3) 2.1061, 18. Norwalk (1-3) 1.75, 19. Copley (1-3) 1.5, 19. Tol. Rogers (1-2) 1.5

Division III, Region 11- 1. Granville (4-0) 9.971, 2. Bellefontaine (4-0) 8.15, 3. Mount Orab Western Brown (3-1) 6.925, 4. Cols. Hamilton Township (2-0) 6.6538, 5. Cols. Bishop Hartley (2-2) 5.5543, 6. Dresden Tri-Valley (3-1) 5.425, 7. Washington C.H. Miami Trace (3-1) 5.3636, 8. Thornville Sheridan (3-1) 5.1964, 9. Delaware Buckeye Valley (2-2) 4.9432, 10. Cols. South (3-1) 4.8622, 11. Jackson (2-2) 4.5417, 12. Cols. Bishop Watterson (2-2) 4.0417, 13. Cols. Eastmoor Acad. (2-2) 3.2045, 14. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (1-3) 2.7121, 15. Marietta (2-2) 2.7092, 16. London (2-2) 2.5, 17. Zanesville (1-2) 2.1667, 18. Cols. Beechcroft (1-3) 2.1122, 19. Chillicothe (1-2) 2, 20. The Plains Athens (1-3) 1.9836

Divison III, Region 12- 1. Hamilton Badin (4-0) 10.95, 2. Hamilton Ross (3-0) 8.6667, 3. Lima Shawnee (4-0) 8.55, 4. Monroe (3-1) 6.8061, 5. Franklin (3-1) 6.0682, 6. Bellbrook (2-2) 5.775, 7. Tipp City Tippecanoe (3-1) 5.4974, 8. Cin. Mount Healthy (3-1) 4.9, 9. Wapakoneta (2-2) 4.7, 10. Cin. Northwest (3-1) 4.5556, 11. St. Marys Memorial (2-2) 4.25, 12. Middletown Bishop Fenwick (2-2) 4.2347, 13. Cin. Hughes (2-0) 4.193, 14. Elida (2-2) 2.925, 15. Day. Chaminade Julienne (1-2) 2.6742, 16. Day. Dunbar (1-2) 2.1667, 17. Day. Carroll (1-3) 1.825, 18. Greenville (1-3) 1.5, 19. Kettering Archbishop Alter (1-3) 1.25, 19. Celina (1-3) 1.25

Division IV, Region 13- 1. Cle. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (3-0) 9.0556, 2. Beloit West Branch (4-0) 7.4722, 3. Salem (4-0) 7.375, 4. Gates Mills Gilmour Acad. (3-1) 7.075, 5. Youngstown Ursuline (3-1) 6.9311, 6. Girard (3-1) 6.7298, 7. Navarre Fairless (4-0) 6.475, 8. Perry (3-1) 6.3, 9. Cuy. Falls Cuy. Valley Christian Acad. (3-1) 4.9235, 10. Canton South (3-1) 4.55, 11. Chagrin Falls (2-2) 3.6136, 12. Poland Seminary (2-2) 3.3, 13. Gates Mills Hawken (2-2) 3.2121, 14. Lisbon Beaver (2-2) 3.0102, 15. Ashtabula Edgewood (2-2) 2.975, 16. Cle. John Adams (2-2) 2.75, 17. Mentor Lake Cath. (1-3) 2.6856, 18. Struthers (2-2) 2.5795, 19. Peninsula Woodridge (1-2) 2.5, 20. Canal Fulton Northwest (1-3) 1.925

Division IV, Region 14- 1. Van Wert (4-0) 8.325, 2. Tol. Scott (4-0) 7.2702, 3. Bellevue (3-1) 6.8, 4. Port Clinton (3-1) 6.4, 5. Galion (3-1) 6.275, 6. Rocky River Lutheran West (3-1) 6.2033, 7. Wooster Triway (2-0) 6.0625, 8. Sandusky Perkins (3-1) 5.6, 9. Shelby (3-1) 5.5306, 10. Clyde (3-1) 4.8, 11. Bellville Clear Fork (2-2) 4.325, 12. Huron (2-2) 3.95, 13. Sheffield Brookside (2-1) 3.618, 14. Oberlin Firelands (2-2) 3.4, 15. LaGrange Keystone (2-1) 3.3333, 16. Rossford (2-2) 3.25, 17. Upper Sandusky (2-2) 2.975, 18. Bryan (2-2) 2.775, 19. Wauseon (2-2) 2.65, 20. Milan Edison (1-3) 2.15

Division IV, Region 15- 1. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (4-0) 8.325, 2. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (2-0) 7.0625, 3. Heath (3-1) 5.825, 4. Duncan Falls Philo (3-1) 5.725, 5. Cols. Linden McKinley (3-1) 5.65, 6. Belmont Union Local (3-0) 5.5556, 7. Byesville Meadowbrook (3-1) 5.4697, 8. Carrollton (3-1) 5.2412, 9. New Concord John Glenn (2-2) 5.15, 10. St. Clairsville (3-1) 4.9948, 11. Cambridge (3-1) 4.8, 12. Cols. East (3-1) 4.725, 13. Gallipolis Gallia Acad. (2-1) 4.2992, 14. McArthur Vinton County (2-1) 3.4494, 15. Sparta Highland (2-2) 3.4, 16. Circleville Logan Elm (2-2) 3.2294, 17. Vincent Warren (2-2) 3.2015, 18. Warsaw River View (2-2) 3.1684, 19. Newark Licking Valley (1-2) 2.9444, 20. Bexley (2-2) 2.75

Division IV, Region 16- 1. Eaton (4-0) 8.1528, 2. St. Paris Graham Local (3-0) 8.03, 3. Waverly (3-0) 7.2472, 4. Cin. Wyoming (4-0) 7.1957, 5. Cin. Archbishop McNicholas (4-0) 6.7917, 6. Greenfield McClain (3-0) 6.5, 7. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (2-1) 5.4444, 8. Bethel-Tate (2-1) 4.9444, 9. Waynesville (4-0) 4.8295, 10. Cin. Shroder (2-0) 4.75, 11. Day. Oakwood (2-2) 4.55, 12. West Milton Milton-Union (3-1) 4.425, 13. Germantown Valley View (2-2) 4.3952, 14. Washington C.H. Washington (2-2) 4.25, 15. Cleves Taylor (2-2) 3.6276, 16. Hillsboro (2-2) 3.4, 17. Springfield Kenton Ridge (2-2) 3.1, 18. Day. Northridge (2-2) 2.85, 19. Batavia (1-2) 2.3989, 20. Norwood (1-3) 1.7045

Division V, Region 17- 1. Kirtland (3-0) 9.0556, 2. Canfield South Range (4-0) 7.9823, 3. Garrettsville Garfield (4-0) 7.525, 4. Sugarcreek Garaway (4-0) 7.175, 5. Bellaire (4-0) 7.1338, 6. Ravenna Southeast (4-0) 6.0871, 7. Jefferson Area (3-1) 5.55, 8. Cle. Hts. Lutheran East (3-1) 5.525, 9. Magnolia Sandy Valley (3-1) 5.3207, 10. Rootstown (3-1) 4.8131, 11. Richmond Edison (3-1) 4.5947, 12. Conneaut (2-2) 3.8036, 13. Akron Manchester (2-2) 3.7577, 14. Burton Berkshire (3-1) 3.4592, 15. Cadiz Harrison Central (2-2) 3.1086, 16. Columbiana Crestview (2-2) 3.0871, 17. Youngstown Liberty (2-2) 2.6, 18. Mantua Crestwood (1-3) 2.525, 19. Atwater Waterloo (2-2) 2.4571, 20. Rayland Buckeye Local (1-2) 2.1217

Division V, Region 18- 1. Tontogany Otsego (4-0) 7.25, 2. Richwood North Union (4-0) 6.6982, 3. Bloomdale Elmwood (4-0) 6.4, 4. Elyria Cath. (3-1) 6.275, 5. Pemberville Eastwood (4-0) 5.975, 6. Findlay Liberty-Benton (3-1) 5.0459, 7. Lima Bath (3-1) 4.85, 8. Ottawa-Glandorf (2-2) 4.7, 9. Genoa Area (2-2) 4.275, 10. Doylestown Chippewa (2-1) 4.1816, 11. Lewistown Indian Lake (2-2) 3.825, 12. Brooklyn (2-2) 3.2361, 13. Bucyrus Wynford (2-2) 3.075, 14. Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan (2-2) 2.8321, 15. Marion Pleasant (1-3) 2.7626, 16. Kansas Lakota (2-2) 2.625, 17. Oak Harbor (2-2) 2.5, 18. Apple Creek Waynedale (2-2) 2.125, 19. Fairview Park Fairview (1-3) 2.1, 20. Millbury Lake (1-3) 1.4082

Division V, Region 19- 1. Piketon (4-0) 7.5063, 2. West Lafayette Ridgewood (4-0) 7.375, 3. Portsmouth (4-0) 6.9311, 4. Ironton (3-1) 6.6313, 5. Amanda-Clearcreek (3-1) 5.55, 6. Zanesville West Muskingum (4-0) 5.5417, 7. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. (2-1) 5, 8. Wheelersburg (2-2) 4.2577, 9. Cols. Bishop Ready (2-2) 4, 10. Chillicothe Zane Trace (2-2) 3.7386, 11. Minford (2-1) 3.5114, 12. New Lexington (2-2) 3.45, 13. Portsmouth West (2-2) 2.9836, 14. Baltimore Liberty Union (2-2) 2.7, 15. Gahanna Cols. Acad. (1-3) 2.5816, 16. Albany Alexander (2-2) 2.5332, 17. McConnelsville Morgan (1-2) 2.5, 18. Pomeroy Meigs (1-2) 1.7828, 19. Bidwell River Valley (1-1) 1.75, 20. Coshocton (1-3) 1.6301

Division V, Region 20- 1. Cin. Mariemont (4-0) 8.55, 2. Reading (4-0) 6.5732, 3. Camden Preble Shawnee (4-0) 5.65, 4. Brookville (3-1) 5.4, 5. Cin. Madeira (3-1) 5.3, 6. St. Bernard Roger Bacon (3-1) 5.1097, 7. Cin. Purcell Marian (3-1) 4.9167, 8. Versailles (3-1) 4.55, 9. Carlisle (3-1) 4.425, 10. Day. Meadowdale (3-0) 4.2403, 11. Sabina East Clinton (3-1) 4.1351, 12. Springfield Shawnee (2-2) 3.8, 13. Batavia Clermont Northeastern (2-1) 3.5189, 14. Cin. Taft (2-2) 3.3586, 15. Williamsburg (2-2) 2.7092, 16. Cin. Summit Country Day (1-2) 2.6667, 17. Cin. Finneytown (2-2) 2.125, 18. Springfield Greenon (1-2) 1.6667, 19. London Madison Plains (1-3) 1.125, 20. Tipp City Bethel (0-4) 0, 20. Blanchester (0-3) 0, 20. Cin. Hills Christian Acad. (0-4) 0, 20. Cin. Clark Montessori (0-3) 0, 20. Middletown Madison (0-4) 0, 20. Cin. North College Hill (0-2) 0, 20. West Liberty-Salem (0-3) 0

Division VI, Region 21- 1. Mogadore (3-1) 7.1818, 2. Columbia Station Columbia (4-0) 6.95, 3. New Middletown Springfield (3-1) 5.7753, 4. Leavittsburg LaBrae (3-1) 5.0077, 5. Hanoverton United (2-1) 4.0094, 6. East Canton (2-1) 3.7341, 7. Andover Pymatuning Valley (2-1) 3.7222, 8. Brookfield (2-1) 3.3333, 9. Sullivan Black River (2-2) 3.1086, 10. Newton Falls (2-2) 3.05, 10. Creston Norwayne (2-2) 3.05, 12. Jeromesville Hillsdale (2-2) 2.9, 13. Mineral Ridge (2-2) 2.8081, 14. Middlefield Cardinal (2-2) 2.7423, 15. Wellington (2-2) 2.6326, 16. Rittman (2-2) 2.6071, 17. Canton Central Cath. (1-3) 2.05, 18. Oberlin (1-3) 1.9836, 19. Smithville (1-3) 1.525, 20. Wickliffe (1-3) 1.375

Division VI, Region 22- 1. Archbold (4-0) 8.025, 2. Ashland Crestview (4-0) 6.775, 3. Carey (3-1) 6.4031, 4. Columbus Grove (4-0) 6.4, 5. Gibsonburg (4-0) 5.7, 6. Liberty Center (3-1) 5.6, 7. Defiance Tinora (3-1) 5.4, 8. Delta (3-1) 4.8182, 9. Collins Western Reserve (3-1) 4.5, 10. North Robinson Colonel Crawford (3-1) 4.425, 11. Bluffton (3-1) 4.1402, 12. Tol. Ottawa Hills (3-1) 3.875, 13. Oregon Cardinal Stritch (3-1) 3.8621, 14. Attica Seneca East (3-1) 3.825, 15. Metamora Evergreen (2-2) 2.2321, 16. Northwood (1-1) 2, 17. Mt. Blanchard Riverdale (2-2) 1.75, 18. Sherwood Fairview (1-3) 1, 18. Haviland Wayne Trace (1-3) 1, 20. Bucyrus (1-3) 0.875, 20. Van Buren (1-3) 0.875

Division VI, Region 23- 1. Cols. Africentric (3-1) 7.475, 2. Beverly Fort Frye (3-0) 6.8071, 3. Galion Northmor (4-0) 6.2247, 4. West Jefferson (4-0) 5.6641, 5. KIPP Columbus (3-1) 4.975, 6. Worthington Christian (3-0) 4.9026, 7. Proctorville Fairland (2-1) 4.4444, 8. Willow Wood Symmes Valley (4-0) 4.2434, 9. Barnesville (2-1) 4.1816, 10. Centerburg (2-1) 4.1111, 11. Johnstown Northridge (2-2) 3.5657, 12. Grandview Hts. (2-2) 3.4872, 13. Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (2-1) 3.178, 14. Fredericktown (2-2) 2.925, 14. Mount Gilead (2-2) 2.925, 16. Lucasville Valley (2-2) 2.8586, 17. Lore City Buckeye Trail (2-2) 2.8321, 18. Ironton Rock Hill (1-1) 2.8125, 19. Nelsonville-York (1-3) 1.4858, 20. Sarahsville Shenandoah (1-2) 1.3333

Division VI, Region 24- 1. Coldwater (4-0) 6.95, 2. Mechanicsburg (4-0) 5.9672, 3. Harrod Allen East (3-1) 5.325, 4. Anna (3-1) 4.775, 5. Arcanum (4-0) 4.6403, 6. Springfield Northeastern (3-1) 3.9, 7. Cin. Gamble Montessori (2-1) 3.0644, 8. Cin. Country Day (3-1) 3, 9. Milford Center Fairbanks (2-2) 2.725, 10. Fort Recovery (2-2) 2.65, 11. Delphos Jefferson (2-2) 2.5076, 12. North Lewisburg Triad (2-2) 2.45, 13. Bainbridge Paint Valley (2-2) 2.25, 14. Cin. Deer Park (1-3) 2.0842, 15. Chillicothe Huntington (1-2) 1.9444, 16. Casstown Miami East (1-3) 1.25, 17. Jamestown Greeneview (1-3) 1.125, 18. Frankfort Adena (1-3) 1, 19. New Lebanon Dixie (1-3) 0.875, 19. New Paris National Trail (1-3) 0.875

Division VII, Region 25- 1. Lucas (4-0) 6.575, 2. Norwalk St. Paul (4-0) 6.375, 3. Independence (3-1) 5.1837, 4. Cuyahoga Hts. (2-1) 4.8636, 5. Malvern (3-1) 4.4646, 6. Plymouth (3-1) 4.25, 7. Lowellville (3-1) 4.0485, 8. Warren John F. Kennedy (3-1) 4.0076, 9. Leetonia (1-0) 4, 10. Windham (3-0) 3.8933, 11. Vienna Mathews (2-1) 3.7378, 12. Youngstown Valley Christian (2-1) 3.3889, 13. Dalton (2-2) 3.3371, 14. Monroeville (2-2) 3.075, 15. Salineville Southern (2-2) 3.0606, 16. Toronto (2-2) 2.7372, 17. Steubenville Cath. Central (2-2) 2.6108, 18. Wellsville (1-1) 2.4375, 19. Ashland Mapleton (1-2) 2.3446, 20. New Washington Buckeye Central (2-2) 2.1071

Division VII, Region 26- 1. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (4-0) 6.725, 2. Lima Central Cath. (3-1) 5.2, 3. Defiance Ayersville (2-1) 4.7778, 4. Edon (3-1) 4.25, 5. Dola Hardin Northern (3-1) 4.15, 6. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley (3-1) 3.925, 7. McComb (3-1) 3.75, 8. Hamler Patrick Henry (3-1) 3.525, 9. Convoy Crestview (3-1) 3.4, 10. Arlington (3-1) 3.1, 11. Spencerville (2-2) 3.05, 12. Waynesfield-Goshen (3-1) 2.975, 13. Leipsic (2-2) 2.625, 14. Pandora-Gilboa (2-2) 2.1035, 15. Ada (1-3) 1.975, 16. Antwerp (2-2) 1.875, 16. Edgerton (2-2) 1.875, 18. Tiffin Calvert (1-3) 1.625, 19. Sycamore Mohawk (1-3) 1.225, 20. North Baltimore (1-2) 1.1667

Division VII, Region 27- 1. Newark Cath. (4-0) 6.875, 2. Shadyside (4-0) 5.8995, 3. Sugar Grove Berne Union (4-0) 5.8472, 4. Glouster Trimble (3-0) 5.5985, 5. Howard East Knox (3-1) 4.7917, 6. New Matamoras Frontier (3-1) 3.759, 7. Hannibal River (2-2) 3.5, 8. Waterford (2-2) 3.2917, 9. Bowerston Conotton Valley (2-1) 2.8889, 10. Danville (2-2) 2.85, 11. Racine Southern (2-1) 2.5, 12. Caldwell (2-2) 2.45, 13. Corning Miller (1-1) 2.1987, 14. Lancaster Fisher Cath. (2-2) 1.75, 14. Morral Ridgedale (2-2) 1.75, 16. New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Cath. (1-3) 1.5821, 17. Cardington-Lincoln (1-3) 1.35, 18. Lancaster Fairfield Christian Acad. (1-3) 1.2285, 19. Beallsville (1-2) 1.1667, 19. Reedsville Eastern (1-2) 1.1667

Division VII, Region 28- 1. Maria Stein Marion Local (4-0) 8.55, 2. Portsmouth Notre Dame (4-0) 6.0467, 3. Springfield Cath. Central (4-0) 4.9575, 4. DeGraff Riverside (3-1) 4.95, 5. New Bremen (3-1) 4.2601, 6. Portsmouth Sciotoville (3-0) 4.0644, 7. Fayetteville-Perry (3-1) 3.9235, 8. New Madison Tri-Village (3-1) 3.775, 9. Lewisburg Tri-County North (3-1) 3.575, 10. Cin. College Preparatory (2-2) 2.9124, 11. Troy Christian (3-1) 2.875, 12. Beaver Eastern (1-2) 2.4551, 13. Ansonia (2-2) 2.225, 14. Fort Loramie (2-2) 2, 14. St. Henry (2-2) 2, 16. Cin. Miami Valley Christian Acad. (2-2) 1.875, 17. Lockland (1-2) 1.5736, 18. S. Charleston Southeastern Local (1-2) 1.5644, 19. Hamilton New Miami (1-2) 1.1667, 19. Mt. Victory Ridgemont (1-2) 1.166


Sponsored Content

Sponsored Content