Ohio Sports Writers Name All-Ohio Football Selections in Divisions II & III

Football field and stadium

The Ohio Prep Sports Writers Association has released the All-Ohio Football Team selection for Divisions II & III. There's a few Honorable Mentions awarded to players from the Scioto Valley Conference (SVC) and the Frontier Athletic Conference (FAC) in Division III. Local players names have been highlighted in bold, below. If Divison III selections do not appear, simply refresh your browser.

2019 DIVISION II OPSWA ALL-OHIO FOOTBALL TEAMS

.

Offensive players of the year: Aidan Longwell, MassillonWashington; Miyan Williams, Cincinnati Winton Woods

Defensive player of the year: Devin Hightower, Akron Hoban

Coaches of the year: Mark Nori, Delaware Olentangy Berlin; Ross Bandiera, Mayfield Village Mayfield

First Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Mason Alberts, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-1, 175, sr.; Aidan Longwell, Massillon Washington, 6-0, 188, sr.; Connor Ashby, North Canton Hoover, 6-1, 180, jr.

Backs: Cam Porter, Cincinnati La Salle, 5-10, 205, sr.; Miyan Williams, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 5-11, 210, sr.; Michael Mansaray, Westerville South, 5-9, 190, sr.; Quintell Quinn, Columbus DeSales, 6-1, 185, jr.; Stephan Byrd, Canal Winchester, 6-0, 190, so.; Jonzell Norrils, Toledo Central Catholic. 5-11, 205, sr.; DeaMonte Trayanum, Akron Hoban, 6-0, 230, sr.; Jalen Edwards, Cleveland Benedictine, 5-11, 190, sr.

Receivers: Jayden Ballard, Massillon Washington, 6-2, 171, jr.; Dimitri Mitsopoulos, Toledo St. John’s. 5-10, 170, sr.

Line: Cole Potts, Columbus DeSales, 6-2, 290, sr.; Nolan Barber, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne. 6-3, 250, sr.; Cole Jones, Massillon Washington, 6-3, 306, sr.; Jake Burns, Akron Hoban, 6-2, 295, sr.; Joe Svec, Avon, 6-3, 245, sr.; Gavin Gerhardt, Xenia, 6-5, 315, sr.

Kickers: Jake Seibert, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-1, 200, sr.; Noah Murry, Warren Harding, 6-0, 165, sr.

.

First Team Defense

Line: Dontrez Brown, Fremont Ross, 6-2, 275, sr.; Darryl Peterson III, Akron Hoban, 6-3, 235, jr.; Vinny Sciury, Massillon Perry, 6-4, 290, sr.; Marco Tramontano, Mayfield Heights Mayfield, 6-3, 285, sr.; Ben Blevins, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-1, 275, sr.

Linebackers: Daylan Long, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 5-11, 185, jr.; Damon Ollison II, Akron Hoban, 6-0, 215, jr.; Marshawn Mankins, Columbus Walnut Ridge, 6-3, 185, sr.; Melvin Tinsley, Whitehall Yearling, 5-10, sr.; JaKobe Crowell, Toledo Central Catholic. 5-11, 215, sr.; Bryce Boyer, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne. 6-4, 215, sr.; Devin Hightower, Akron Hoban, 6-2, 225, sr.; Jack Grice, Wadsworth, 6-0, 205, sr.; Devin Hibbit, Bedford, 6-0, 200, sr.; Aidan Johnson, Amherst Steele, 5-9, 180, sr.; Hunter Warner, Fairborn, 6-0, 195, jr.

Backs: Qian Magwood, Columbus Walnut Ridge, 6-0, 175, sr.; Todd Bumphis, Toledo St. Francis. 6-0, 190, sr.; Luke Murphy, Massillon Washington, 6-1, 184, sr.; Delonte Hall, Maple Heights, 5-9, 160, jr.

Punter: Mitchell Tomasek, Worthington Kilbourne, 6-3, 180, jr.

.

Second Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Brady Lichtenberg, Toledo St. John’s. 6-2, 190, jr.; Shane Hamm, Akron Hoban, 5-11, 190, jr.; Trent Maddox, Lewis Center Olentangy, 6-2, 175, sr.; Brayden Siler, Troy, 6-1, 205, sr.; Connor Kinnett, Harrison, 6-3, 225, sr.; Joe Labas, Brecksville-Broadview Heights, 6-4, 190, jr.

Backs: Terrance Keyes Jr., Massillon Washington, 6-0, 210, sr.; Dion Cundiff, Massillon Perry, 6-1, 240, sr.; Wyatt Gregory, Mount Vernon, 5-8, 180, sr.; Dom Loparo, Wadsworth, 5-9, 181, sr.

Receivers: Christian Gordon, Whitehall Yearling, 5-8, 145, sr.; Rashaun Broomfield, Columbus Whetstone, 6-1, 195, sr.; Charles Rosser, Cleveland Benedictine, 6-3, 205, sr.; Caden Clark, Akron Hoban, 6-5, 255, sr.

Line: Tyler Schompert, OlmstedFalls, 6-5, 260, sr.; Austin Kerr, Mount Vernon, 6-1, 280, sr.; Jamon Gibson, Toledo Central Catholic. 6-2, 275, sr.; Mason McLaughlin, Hudson, 6-3, 250, sr.; Alex Padgett, AvonLake, 6-5, 270, jr.

Kickers: Jacob Lewis, Lewis Center, Delaware Olentangy Berlin, 6-4, 220, sr.; Jake Vidmar, Hudson, 5-8, 150, jr.

.

Second Team Defense

Line: Carter Fouty, Toledo Central Catholic. 6-4, 270, sr.; Brandon Taylor, Lima Senior, 6-3, 255, sr.; Caiden Woullard, Massillon Washington, 6-2, 194, jr.; Andrew "Bam" Booker, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-2, 220, jr.; Nick Marsh, Avon Lake, 6-3, 220, sr.; Isaiah Kammer, Parma Heights Valley Forge, 5-10, 265, sr.; Daniel Bucknavich, Grafton Midview, 6-4, 285, sr.

Linebackers: Preston Hodges, Massillon Washington, 5-8, 207, sr.; Clay Cunningham, Mayfield Heights Mayfield, 5-10, 215, sr.; Terrance Hollon, Cleveland Benedictine, 6-1, 196, jr.; Dalton Norris, Oxford Talawanda, 6-2, 210, sr.

Backs: Semaj Cross, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-1, 180, sr.; DeVonte Armstrong, Massillon Perry, 5-8, 155, jr.; Billy Guzzo, Mayfield, 6-0, 170, jr.; Zac Gill, Grafton Midview, 6-0, 185, sr.; Jaylen Johnson, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-2, 210, jr.; Darren Taborn, Sidney, 6-0, 165, sr.

Punter: Alex Dragas, Madison, 6-0, 175, sr.

.

Third Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Jacob Paltani, Hudson, 5-8, 140, jr.; Danny Zeh, Avon, 5-11, 208, sr.; Nikai Cameron, Whitehall-Yearling, 6-2, 195, sr.; Zach Branum, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-0, 200, jr.

Backs: Kevin Walters, Troy, 6-0, 200, sr.; Joey Suchy, Mayfield Heights Mayfield, 5-10, 190, sr.; Kevin Johnson, Xenia, 5-11, 170, jr.

Receivers: Joey Isabella, Mayfield Heights Mayfield, 5-8, 170, sr.; Barret Labus, Wadsworth, 5-11, 192, jr.; Thomas Zsiros, Toledo St. John’s, 6-3, 200, jr.; Jake Coleman, Lewis Center Olentangy, 6-5, 180, sr.; Tae’Shaun Johnson, Toledo Central Catholic. 6-0, 185 jr.; Ty Artis, Warren Harding, 5-11, 170, sr.; Austin Bauer-Jones, West Carrollton, 6-3, 180, sr.; Joey Lance, Avon, 5-11, 180, sr.

All-Purpose: Rico Small, Willoughby South, 6-0, 185, sr.

Line: Jamarius Dinkins, Columbus Walnut Ridge, 6-6, 251, jr.; Patrick Peterson, Westerville South, 6-4, 265, sr.; David Rhodes, Uniontown Lake, 6-2, 245, sr.; Nick Oldfield, Alliance, 6-3, 240, sr.; Ben Wyatt, North Canton Hoover, 6-1, 280, sr.; Collin McConahy, Nordonia, 6-7, 310, sr.; Josh Henderson, Wooster, 6-3, 295, jr.; Luke Kirin, Brecksville-Broadview Heights, 6-4, 290, jr.; Aiden Thompson, Madison, 6-1, 255, sr.; Riley Hill, Piqua, 6-3, 312, sr

Kickers: Jarrett Puckett, Toledo St. Francis, 6-3, 180, sr.; Harry Hebert, AvonLake, 6-0, 200, sr.

.

Third Team Defense

Line: Deron Pulliam, Dublin Scioto, 5-10, 190, sr.; Jerrell Lewis, Piqua, 6-2, 257, jr.; Elijah Willis, Cincinnati Anderson, 6-4, 235, sr.

Linebackers:Luke Thiemann, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-2, 225, sr.; Blaine Riley, Canal Winchester, 6-0, 218, jr.; Nate Leskovac, Youngstown Austintown Fitch, 6-0, 170, jr.; Brayden Taylor, Wooster, 6-3, 225, sr.

Backs: Bobby Miller, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne. 6-3, 175, sr.; Josh Vlasak, Avon Lake, 6-0, 170, sr.; Jaymar Hargrove-Mundy, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-0, 180, jr.; Devonta Smith, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-0, 190, jr.

Punter: Magnus Haines, MassillonWashington, 5-11, 167, jr.

.

SPECIAL MENTION:

Quarterbacks: Justin Silverstein, Cincinnati Turpin, 6-2, 175, sr., QB; Ty Stylski, Kings Mills Kings, 5-10, 190, jr.; Trey Shaffer, Wadsworth, 6-1, 190, sr.

Backs: Ezra Scott, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-2, 195, sr.; Luke Eversole, St. Charles, 5-6, 190, sr.

Receivers: Josh Bell, Cincinnati Turpin, 6-5, 215, sr.; DeMeer Blankumsee, Cincinnati Winton Woods,6-1, 173, sr.; Andrew Hinds, Morrow Little Miami, 5-11, 170, sr.; Levi Tidwell, Harrison, 5-11, 185, sr.; Jack Ryder, Toledo St. John’s, 6-3, 210, sr.; Jeremy Jonozzo, Brecksville-Broadview Heights, 5-11, 150, jr.; Andrew Wilson-Lamp, Massillon Washington, 6-2, 164, jr.; Brayden Fox, Akron Hoban, 6-3, 205, jr.; Kaveon Ross, Walnut Ridge, 6-5, 220, sr.

Offensive Line:Jacob Moorman, Troy, 6-2, 320, jr.; Paul Haywood, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-3, 322, so.; Chris Sennett, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-4, 280, jr.; Jacob Mercurio, Toledo St. Francis, 6-4, 295, sr.; Josh Raimonde, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-2, 285, sr.; Aidan Thompson, Madison, 6-1, 255, sr.; Yousef Alcahal, Dublin Scioto, 6-3, 275, sr.; Lucas Breniser, Teays Valley, 6-4, 300, sr.; Noah Dursik, Olentangy Berlin, 6-3, 260, sr.

Defensive Line:Austan Good, Troy, 6-0, 210, sr.; Keegan Slaney, Cincinnati Turpin, 6-1, 220, sr.; Jacob Jackson, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-0, 280, sr.; Kaeleb Vega, Barberton, 6-0, 200, sr.; Hunter Allen, Canal Winchester, 6-5, 220, sr.; Connor Carretta, St. Charles, 6-2, 265, sr.

Linebackers:Ryan Cagle, Sidney, 6-0, 190, sr.; Leyton Wheeldon, Cincinnati Anderson, 6-1, 205, sr.; Ja’Kobe Crowell, Toledo Central Catholic, 5-11, 215, sr.; Kendal Marshall, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-2, 230, sr.: Demetrios Rousos, Sylvania Northview, 6-2, 220, sr.; Emarion Perkins, Warren Harding, 6-0, 195, jr.; Braidyn Hartsoe, Alliance 6-0, 180, jr.; Eman Alfred, Westerville South, 5-11, 180, sr.; Tony Calovini, Watkins Memorial, 5-11, 225, sr.; Mitchell Grubb, Olentangy, 6-0, 205, sr.; Jake Hill, Olentangy Berlin, 6-4, 220, sr.; Mitch Myers, Marion Harding, 6-1, 225, sr.; Cade Williams, Chillicothe, 5-8, 185, sr.

Defensive Backs: James Camden, Cincinnati Anderson, 6-1, 195, sr.; Weston Smith, Troy, 5-10, 175, sr.; Jonathan Banks, Macedonia Nordonia, 5-10, 150, jr.; Ryan Watkins, Barberton, 6-0, 185, sr.; Aaron Clark, Walnut Ridge, 5-10, 165, sr.; Owen Faulkner, DeSales, 5-11, 170, sr.; Pete Hrelec, Dublin Scioto, 5-11, 160, sr.; Ryan Tiell, Mount Vernon, 5-11, 170, sr.; Tyler Toledo, Canal Winchester, 5-9, 170, sr.; Riely Weiss, Teays Valley, 6-1, 155, sr.; Colten Castle, Logan, 5-9, 135, sr.

Punters: Tucker Raskay, Troy, 6-2, 177, sr.; Matt Paull, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-2, 185, sr.

.

.

2019 DIVISION III OPSWA ALL-OHIO FOOTBALL TEAMS

.

Offensive players of the year: Baron May, New Philadelphia; Terion Stewart, Sandusky

Defensive player of the year: Angelo Grose, Mansfield Senior

Coach of the year: Donte Goosby, Columbus Centennial

First Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Baron May, New Philadelphia, 6-2, 200, sr.; Jon Tomcufcik, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 6-1, 195, sr.; Braden Woods, Franklin, 6-2, 190, sr.; J.T. Keith, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 5-10, 170, jr.; Ryan Minor, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 6-1, 177, sr.

Backs: Jalan January, Columbus Hartley, 5-10, 190, sr.; Tayveon Crawford, Steubenville, 5-11,192, sr.; Terion Stewart, Sandusky, 5-8, 205, sr.; Jack Porter, Chagrin Falls Kenston, sr.; Jayden Spires, Jackson, 6-0, 205, sr.; Evan Stumpf, Norwalk, 5-11, 180, sr.; Krys Riley-Richardson, Streetsboro, 6-0, 230, sr.; Alex DeLong, Hamilton Badin, 5-11, 160, sr.

Receivers: Nathan Ravine, Dover, 5-11, 160, jr.; Carl Blanton Jr., Trotwood-Madison, 6-3, 175, sr.

Line: Richard Geib, London, 6-5, 270, sr.; Jake Skelly, Columbus Hartley, 6-4, 260, jr.; Trey Leroux, Norwalk, 6-8, 330, sr.; Ben Christman, Richfield Revere, 6-5, 315, jr.; George Sell, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 6-5, 275, sr.; De'Verell Williams, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 6-2, 248, sr.

Kickers: Garrison Smith, Norwalk, 5-10, 170 Jr.; Ben Sauls, Tipp CityTippecanoe, 5-11, 159, sr.

First Team Defense

Line:Anthony Parks, Jackson, 6-3, 200, sr.; Mason Graney, Columbus Watterson, 6-4, 230, sr; Gyle Bradshaw, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-0, 195, sr.; Blake Kanorr St. Marys Memorial, 6-4, 230, sr.; Michael Hall Jr., Streetsboro, 6-3, 290, jr; Andrew Douglas, Streetsboro, 6-0, 245, sr.; John Dinko Chardon, 6-2, 215, sr.; Chris Custis, Wilmington, 6-4, 195, sr.

Linebackers: Mason Sawyer, Columbus Hartley, 6-1, 210, sr.; Jayvian Stephens, London, 6-0, 220, sr.; AJ Barner, Aurora, 6-5, 225, sr.; Mason Henry, Kettering Archbishop Alter, 6-3, 220, sr.; Bangally Kamara, Akron East, 6-2, 200, sr.; David Tuttle, Steubenville, 6-1, 225, sr.                                   

Backs: Bo Buttermore, Granville, 5-8, 170, sr.; Angelo Grose, Mansfield Senior, 5-10, 190, sr.; Darrian Lewis, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 5-11, 175, jr.; Cullen Gergye, Bay Village Bay, 6-1, 177, jr.; Brice Parks, Jackson, 5-10, 195, sr. DB; Sammy Anderson, Trotwood-Madison, 6-2, 170, sr.

Punter: Owen Bebie, Rocky River, 5-9, 165, sr.

.

Second Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Chase Frankhauser, Tiffin Columbian, 5-11, 166, sr.; Ben Everson, Zanesville, 6-3, 190, sr.; Miles Fleming, Columbus Hartley, 6-0, 180, sr.; C.J. Greiner, Alliance Marlington, 6-0, 185, sr.; Zach Switzer, Hamilton Badin, 6-5, 190, sr.; Colton Jones, Louisville, 6-1, 192, sr.

Backs: Luchene Davis, Columbus Centennial, 5-8, 165, sr.; Blake Peet, 6-0, 180, Geneva, sr.; Jalin Sample, ColumbusIndependence, 5-10, 177, so.

Receivers: Nick Koerper, Tiffin Columbian, 5-10, 152, sr.; Jackson Izzard, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 6-2, 175, jr.; John Papesh, Aurora, 5-10, 155, sr.; Tyler Mintz, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 5-11, 185, sr.

Line: Connor Morgan, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 6-3, 270, sr.; Lewis Feik, New Philadelphia, 6-3, 245, jr.; Patrick Murray, Aurora, 6-3, 250, sr.; Savion Washington, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 6-9, 340, sr.; Sam Davis, Geneva, 6-4, 275, sr.

Kicker: Keaton Ziegenfuss, Chardon, 6-0, 155, sr.

.

Second Team Defense

Line: Anthony Hawkins, Mansfield Senior, 6-0, 270, sr.; Isaac Meeks, Wapakoneta, 6-3, 190, sr.; Gabe Phillips, Norwalk, 6-1, 195, sr.; Jason Goard, Louisville, 6-5, 252, sr.; Jahiem Peake, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 6-1, 170, sr.; Timmy Matty, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 6-4, 210, sr.; Zak Crabb, Bay Village Bay, 6-2, 225, sr.

Linebackers: Shay Taylor, Thornville Sheridan, 6-2, 205, jr.; Kiron Anderson, Columbus Hartley, 5-10, 220, sr.; Cooper Graham, Caledonia River Valley, 6-3, 215, jr.; Austin Kohl, New Philadelphia, 6-3, 240, sr.; Alec Maloney, Norwalk, 6-2, 226, sr.; Logan Vargo, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 6-0, 200, sr.; Vincent Ferrante, Chardon, 5-10, 190, jr.; Ben Borszcz, Bellbrook, 6-1, 207, sr.

Backs: Ty Howell St. Marys Memorial, 5-10, 170, sr.; Gamari Peterson, Cleveland Glenville, 5-10, 170, sr.; Nick Buttari, Bay Village Bay, 5-11, 186, jr.; CJ Hicks Jr., Kettering Archbishop Alter, 6-2, 202, so.; Jake Berning, Middletown Bishop Fenwick, 5-11, 175, sr.; Brody Stallings, Lodi Cloverleaf, 5-9, 190, sr.

Punter:Jared Icenhower, Jackson, 5-11, 185, sr.

.

Third Team Offense

QB: Ayden Hall, Dover, 6-3, 160, so.; Cameron Todd, Mansfield Senior, 6-0, 210, sr.; Ronmel Robinson, Columbus South, 6-0, 210, jr.; Jacob Hoying, Columbus Watterson, 6-1, 180, jr.; Jacob Doerge, Medina Buckeye, 6-0, 215, sr.; Delshawn Petrosky, Youngstown Chaney, 5-11, 170, jr.

Backs: James Pettyjohn, Chardon, 5-9, 155, jr.; Garret Proxmire, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 5-11, 185, jr.; Marquell Cook, Akron Buchtel, 5-11, 195, sr.; Brandon McDonald, Kettering Archbishop Alter, 6-2, 223, jr.; Anthony Sabatino, Alliance Marlington, 5-9, 205, sr.

Receivers: Zach Walsh, Granville, 5-10, 155, sr.; Jeremiah Norman, Zanesville, 5-6, 140, sr.; Nate Trainer, Athens, 6-0, 175, sr.; Josh Hegemann, Hamilton Badin, 5-10, 150, sr.; Donovan LaJeunesse, Dayton Carroll, 6-0, 160, sr.; Treylan Davis, Jackson, 6-5, 220, jr.

All-Purpose: William Anglen, Cleveland Glenville, 6-2, 190, sr.

Line: Eli Burgey, Steubenville, 6-2, 265, jr.; Tyler Shroyer, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 240, sr.; Nick Fay, Chardon, 6-0, 256, jr.; Michael Yarina, Parma Heights Holy Name, 6-1, 235, sr.; Cornelius McClain, Cleveland Glenville, 6-5, 310, sr.; Cortez Huckleby, Cincinnati Mount Healthy, 6-2, 270, sr.

Kickers: Nate Ginsburg, Millersburg West Holmes, 6-2, 185, jr.; Chase Sudzina, Niles McKinley, 6-1, 180, jr.

.

Third Team Defense

Line: Logan Morris, Thornville Sheridan, 6-2, 245, jr.Alex Luff, Ravenna, 5-9, 175, sr.Josh Tait, Parma Heights Holy Name, 6-2, 250, sr.Taylor Jordan, Bellbrook, 6-2, 195, jr. Marquel Henry, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 6-0, 220, sr.

Linebackers: DeHan Franks, Columbus Eastmoor Academy, 5-10, 160, sr.; Vinny D’Amico, Sandusky, 6-0, 180 Sr.; Keyshaun Davis, Youngstown Chaney, 6-2, 200, sr.; Jack Robinson, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 6-0, 195, sr.; John Amato, Geneva, 6-0, 200, sr.; Charlie Taylor, Geneva, 6-2, 230, jr.

Backs: Syquee Womack, Columbus Centennial, 5-11, 190, sr.; Martavien Johnson, Akron Buchtel, 5-9, 170, jr.; Deshawn Jones, Akron East, 5-11, 170, sr.; Tyler Kestranek, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 6-0, 175, sr.; Gavin Casella, Vandalia Butler, 6-3, 185, sr.

Punter: Gilbert Ansu, Columbus Eastmoor Academy, 5-9, 160, sr.

.

SPECIAL MENTION:

Quarterbacks:Brandon Lanier, Mount Healthy, 6-3, 240, sr.;Dalton Mayer, Washington C.H. Miami Trace, 6-2, 198, sr.; Joey Moore, Athens, 6-0, 175, jr.; Kurt Taylor, Vincent Warren, 6-3, 165, jr.; Corbin Alkire, Marietta, 6-2, 185, sr.

Backs:Hezekiah Hudson-Davis, Trotwood-Madison, 5-8, 165, fr.; Jayden LeBeau, Washington C.H. Miami Trace, 6-0, 178, so.; Jamarcus Carroll, Chillicothe Unioto, 5-10, 210, sr.; Nick Crawford, Canfield, 6-0, 205, sr.; Tyler Scott, Norton, 6-0, 175, sr.; Caleb Sollars, London, 5-9, 215, sr.; Blake Sands, Dresden Tri-Valley, 5-10, 185, jr.; Jordan Martin, Zanesville, 5-5, 130, so

Receivers:Kenyon Owens, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 5-11, 183, so.; Jordan Rucker, Middletown Bishop Fenwick, 5-9, 185, sr.; Evan Gandee, Vincent Warren, 6-0, 170, jr.; Tony Munos, Marietta, 6-1, 180, jr.; Alex Green, Lexington, 5-11, 170, sr.; Cade McQuate, Ashland, 6-2, 195, sr.; Nic Pujolas, Hunting Valley University School, 5-10, 165, sr.; Johnny Nguyen, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 5-7, 157, sr.; Davis Burick, Louisville, 6-3, 202, sr.; Brandon Albright, Peninsula Woodridge, 6-0, 180, sr.; Davis Boone, Watterson, 6-2, 225, jr.; Sam Zemis, New Philadelphia, 6-1, 190, sr.; Jent Joseph, New Philadelphia, 5-11, 165, sr.

Offensive Line:Nick Back, Franklin, 6-6, 335, sr.; Caden Barr, Bellbrook, 6-4, 260, sr.; Ryan Pool, Bellefontaine, 6-4, 265, sr.; Kaden Rogers, Hamilton Ross, 6-3, 270, jr.; Dylan Wogerman, Athens, 6-3, 275, sr.; Joey Reynolds, Thornville Sheridan, 6-1, 285, jr.; Ty Ruckel, Jackson, 5-10, 225, sr.; Dalton Ford, Chillicothe Unioto, 6-4, 300, sr.; Ty’lheir Grose, Mansfield Senior, 6-3, 280, sr.; Jacob Dennison, Lexington, 6-6, 295, sr.; Bryan Ward, St. Marys Memorial, 6-0, 285, jr.; Max Craig, Beloit West Branch, 6-3, 280 sr., Kameron Fisher, Streetsboro, 6-0, 240, sr.; Seth Arrowood, Centennial, 6-1, 250, sr.; Dre Stevens, Hamilton Township, 6-4, 258, sr.; Joe Welsh, Granville, 6-2, 205, sr.; Larry Martin, Dover, 5-11, 275, sr.; Julian Jackson, Zanesville, 6-1, 265, so.;

Kickers: Joel Chevalier, Vincent Warren, 6-1, 170, jr.; Clay Gunkelman, Medina Buckeye, 6-0, 160, sr.; Dylan Moore, Jonathan Alder, 5-10, 185, jr.

Defensive Line:Jayden Carter, Hamilton Badin, 6-2, 200, jr.; Drake Devore, Tiffin Columbian, 6-1, 264, sr.; Richie Hofus, Canfield, 6-4, 265, sr.; Ed Reely, Buckeye Valley, 6-3, 255, sr.; Michael Robinson, Bexley, 6-2, 227, sr.; Niko Kausky, Steubenville, 5-11, 235, sr.; Jacob Pagas, Dover, 6-4, 205, sr.; Mitchell Stokey, New Philadelphia, 6-5, 215, jr.

Linebackers:Tyler Carlson, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 5-11, 186, jr.; Jack DePrie, Hamilton Ross, 6-0, 205, sr.; Diego Neri, Cincinnati Northwest, 6-4, 230, sr.; Evan Schlensker, Hamilton Badin, 6-1, 175, sr.; Chase Taylor, Marietta, 6-1, 190, sr.; Luke Henry, Washington C.H. Miami Trace, 5-11, 188, jr.; Grant Mastin, Jackson, 6-0, 210, so.;Lucas Walter, St. Marys Memorial, Terrance Flickinger, Mansfield Senior, 5-8, 170, sr.; Jacob Stahl, Medina Buckeye, 6-3, 180, sr.; Keyshaun Davis, Youngstown Chaney, 6-2, 200, sr.; David Mays, Niles McKinley, 6-2, 230, sr., AJ Barner, Aurora, 6-5, 225, sr.; Zech Jones, Ravenna, 6-3, 248, sr.; Alhaji Sidibe, Beechcroft, 6-1, 230, sr.; Keaton Hall, Dover, 5-8, 185, sr.; Nolan Little, Dover, 5-10, 180, sr.; Lane Graham, Millersburg West Holmes. 5-11, 205, jr.

Defensive Backs:Jawaan Davis, Cincinnati Hughes, 5-11, 170, sr.; Aiden Kinser, Franklin, 5-10, 155, sr.; Hunter Slusher, Goshen, 5-10, 175, sr.; Jason Ward, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 5-10, 182, jr.; Alec Ogle, Thornville Sheridan, 5-10, 175, sr.; Noah Caston, Sandusky, 5-10, 170, sr.; Devin Huelskamp, Wapakoneta, 5-10, 170, sr.; Reuben Talley,Youngstown East, 5-5, 155, sr.; Andy Anthony, Buckeye Valley, 6-0, 160, so.; Cameron Long, Eastmoor Academy, 5-10, 152, sr.; Noah McClintock, London, 5-10, 175, sr.;Kade Rugesegger, Dover, 7-4, 175, sr.; Peyton Burris, Dover, 6-0, 185, sr.; Kobey Hoover, New Philadelphia, 5-10, 165, sr.; Randy Mitchell, Steubenville, 6-1, 155, sr.

Punters: Rory Bell, Wilmington, 5-10, 170, sr.; Kaydan Berry, Lexington, 5-10, 200, sr.; Andrew Sway, Streetsboro, 6-1, 175, sr.

title

Content Goes Here